Central Lakes Conference Results – Tuesday, September 8

Bemidji High School’s sports teams had Tuesday off for their designated bye date in the Central Lakes Conference. Here were the results elsewhere in the conference on Tuesday, and the updated standings for each sport.

Girls Soccer

Central Lakes Conference Matchday 4 Results
Willmar 0-6 Moorhead
Rocori 0-12 Sartell-St. Stephen
Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-1 Fergus Falls
St. Cloud Apollo 0-9 Brainerd
St. Cloud Tech 1-1 Alexandria

Central Lakes Conference Standings
Moorhead 4-0-0 (12 pts)…47 GF, 0 GA
Brainerd 4-0-0 (12 pts)…25 GF, 0 GA
Alexandria 3-0-1 (10 pts)…16 GF, 4 GA
Sartell-St. Stephen 2-2-0 (6 pts)…20 GF, 5 GA
Bemidji 2-0-0 (6 pts)…4 GF, 2 GA (next game: v. Willmar on Thu.)
Willmar 2-1-0 (6 pts)…5 GF, 8 GA
Fergus Falls 1-2-0 (3 pts)…2 GF, 13 GA
St. Cloud Tech 0-2-1 (1 pt)…3 GF, 6 GA
Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-3-0 (0 pts)…2 GF, 18 GA
St. Cloud Apollo 0-4-0 (0 pts)…2 GF, 25 GA
Rocori 0-4-0 (0 pts)…0 GF, 45 GA

Boys Soccer

Central Lakes Conference Matchday 4 Results
Brainerd 5-1 St. Cloud Apollo
Moorhead 6-0 Willmar
Sartell-St. Stephen 5-1 Rocori
Fergus Falls v. Sauk Rapids-Rice (cancelled)
Alexandria v. St. Cloud Tech (postponed to Oct. 6)

Central Lakes Conference Standings
Moorhead 4-0-0 (12 pts)…21 GF, 2 GA
Brainerd 4-0-0 (12 pts)…14 GF, 1 GA
Sartell-St. Stephen 3-1-0 (9 pts)…9 GF, 2 GA
St. Cloud Tech 2-0-0 (6 pts)…8 GF, 3 GA
St. Cloud Apollo 2-2-0 (6 pts)…5 GF, 12 GA
Bemidji 1-2-0 (3 pts)…4 GF, 5 GA (next game: @ Willmar on Thu.)
Alexandria 0-1-2 (2 pts)…2 GF, 3 GA
Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-2-1 (1 pt)…3 GF, 9 GA
Rocori 0-3-1 (1 pt)…3 GF, 15 GA
Fergus Falls 0-2-0 (0 pts)…0 GF, 6 GA
Willmar 0-3-0 (0 pts)…3 GF, 14 GA

Girls Tennis

Central Lakes Conference Matchday 4 Results
St. Cloud Tech 4-3 Alexandria
Willmar 4-3 Moorhead
St. Cloud Apollo/Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-6 Fergus Falls

Central Lakes Conference Standings
Bemidji 4-0 (next match: v. Willmar on Thu.–6:45pm)
Brainerd 4-0
Alexandria 4-1
Moorhead 3-2
Willmar 2-2
St. Cloud Tech 2-2
Fergus Falls 2-3
Rocori 1-3
Sartell-St. Stephen 0-4
St. Cloud Apollo/Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-5

Girls Swimming & Diving

Central Lakes Conference Meet 2 Results (9-3-20)
Bemidji 79-107 St. Cloud Tech
Fergus Falls 61-119 Sartell-St. Stephen
Alexandria 110-72 Sauk Rapids-Rice
Moorhead 98-74 St. Cloud Apollo

Central Lakes Conference Standings
Sartell-St. Stephen 2-0
Moorhead 2-0
Brainerd 1-0
St. Cloud Tech 1-0
Alexandria 1-1
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-1
Willmar 0-0
St. Cloud Apollo 0-1
Rocori 0-1
Bemidji 0-2 (next meet: @ Willmar on Thu.)
Fergus Falls 0-2